About BCAM

What Region Am I In?

BCAM Region Divisions

Below is the listing of the BCAM Regions.  Regions are divided by Sports Conference along with geography.  Independent schools will be placed in a region determined by what other schools they “play” and their geographical location.

Scroll to bottom of list for Independent Schools

Region  /  Conferences

1Detroit Public School League
Downriver League
Michigan Metro Ath Conf
Western Wayne Ath Conf
2Catholic HS League
Charter School Conf
Michigan Independent Ath Conf
3Huron League
Lenawee County Ath Assn
Southeastern Conf
Tri-County Conf
4Big “8” Conf Cascade Conf
Interstate 8 Activities Conf
Mid-South Conf
Southern Central Ath Assn
5BCS
Southwest 10
Southwestern Ath Conf
Southwestern MI Ath Conf
Wolverine Conf
6Alliance League
Central State Activities Assn
Lakes 8 Activities Conf
West Michigan Conf
7OK Conf
8Capital Area Activities Conf
Central Michigan Ath Conf
Greater Lansing Activities Conf
9Kensington Lakes Activities Assn
Lakes Valley Conf
Oakland Activites Assn
10Blue Water Area Conf
Macomb Area Conf
11Flint Metro League
Genesee Area Conf
Inner State Ath Conf
Mid-Michigan Activities Conf
Saginaw Valley HS Assn
12Greater Thumb Conf
North Central Thumb League
Tri-Valley Conf
13Highland Conf
Jack Pine Conf
Mid-State Activities Conf
North Star League
West Michigan “D” League
14Big North Conf
Cherryland Conf
Lake Michigan Conf
Northern Lakes Conf
Northwest Conf
Ski Valley Conf
15Copper Mountain Conf
Eastern UP Ath Conf
Great Northern UP Conf
Mid-Peninsula Ath Conf
Northern Lights League
Skyline Central Conf
Straits Area Conf
West-PAC

Independent Schools will be placed in a Region depending on what ** schools they play and their geographical location

3Adrian Lenawee Christian
2Ann Arbor Central Academy
2Auburn Hills Christian
5Benton Harbor
5Benton Harbor DREAM Academy
9Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day
2Brighton Charyl Stockwell Acad
11Burton Genesee Christian
2Dearborn Advanced Tech
2Dearborn Riverside Academy-West
2Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy
2Detroit Cornerstone Health & Tech
2Detroit Hope of Detroit Academy
2Detroit Jalen Rose
2Detroit Public Safety Academy
2Detroit Westside Christian
9Ferndale University
7Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
2Harper Woods
15Ironwood Luther L Wright
4Jackson Prep.
6Kalamazoo Phoenix
10Mt Clemens
9Pontiac Academy for Excellence
9Pontiac Notre Dame Prep.
12Saginaw Arts & Sciences
3Saline Washtenaw Christian
15Stephenson
13Tawas Area
6Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science
14West Branch Ogemaw Heights
2Whitmore Lake Livingston Christian
6Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran
3Ypsilanti Arbor Prep