Regional Directors


click here for: List of Regions

Girls' Regional Directors:

Region Girl's Chairperson School Contact Phone Conference
1 Orlando Watkins Detroit Northwestern  313-244-9277  PSL
Omar Ahart Grosse Pte Woods University Liggett 313-231-6087 Michigan Independent
3 Todd Blomquist Chelsea HS 734-645-8629 Southeastern
4 Sal Konkle Marshall HS 269-579-4066  Interstate 8
5 Ron Welch Kalamazoo Valley CC 269-806-2556 none
  Jason Bingaman Three Rivers HS 269-506-5496 Wolverine
6 Damon Brown Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 989-621-1310 Mid-state
  Chris Overbeek Howard City Tri County HS 616-970-3851 CSAA
7 Charlie Kleinheksel Grandville HS 616-283-5342  OK
8 Doug Harkema Holt HS 517-490-3513 Capital Area
  Andy Barr Ionia HS 616-527-0542 x-1033 Capital Area
9 Jeff Rubin Bloomfield HS 586-823-8120  Oakland
10 Matt Joseph Sterling Hts Henry Ford II 586-556-6087 Macomb Area
11 David Hall Holly HS 248-634-4960 Flint Metro
12 Tom Keller Frankenmuth HS 989-652-0546 Tri-Valley
  Al DeMott Sandusky HS  810-404-9842  Greater Thumb
13 Emily Cote Gladwin HS 989-709-6432 Jack Pine
14 Matt Schelich Kingsley HS 231-590-7912 Northwest
15 Dorene Ingalls St Ignace LaSalle HS 906-643-8587 Straits Area

 

Boys' Regional Directors:

Region Boy's Chairperson School Contact Phone Conference
1 Brian Bates Redford Thurston HS 734-612-7385 Western Wayne
  George Ward Detroit King HS 313-399-1472 PSL
2 Dennis Hopkins Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 248-421-5437 Michigan Independent
3 Marc Comstock Hudson HS 989-400-0153 Lenawee County
4 Matt Bowling Harper Creek HS 269-420-2697 Interstate 8
5 Ken Dietz Watervliet HS 269-463-0758 Southwestern
6 Rick Zoulek Shelby HS 231-861-5092 West Michigan
7 Jeff Anama East Kentwood HS 616-291-4748 OK
  Scott Soodsma Unity Christian HS 616-460-3708 OK
8 Jeff Wonch Okemos HS 517-896-3300 Capital Area
9 Steve Norgrove Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 248-219-8693  Oakland
10 Jay Seletsky L'Anse Creuse North HS 586-764-1579 Macomb Area
11 Adam Smith Flushing HS 810-730-7824 Flint Metro
12 Clark Plichta Birch Run HS 989-295-7891 Tri-Valley
13 Brian Goodenow LeRoy Pine River HS 231-878-0932 Highland
14 Jeff Turner Traverse City Central HS 231-499-6750 Big North
15 Dan Olkkonen Kingsford HS 906-779-2670 Great Northern UP